Address :
Newbridge, County Kildare, Ireland.
Email :
donna@mccullaghdigital.com

McCullagh Digital  Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

McCullagh Digital collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online.
  • Voluntarily complete a survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Fill in our contact me form.

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • None

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • To contact you.

We do not share any information received from our users with any other organisations or individuals.

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data on our email servers.

Our Company will keep your emailed data or contact form data for 5 years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

What are your data protection rights?

McCullagh Digital would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to send a request to McCullagh Digital for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that McCullagh Digital correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that McCullagh Digital complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that McCullagh Digital erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that McCullagh Digital restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to McCullagh Digital’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that McCullagh Digital transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Write to us: donna@mccullaghdigital.com

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on  25th Of February 2023..

How to contact us

If you have any questions about McCullagh Digital’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: donna.mccullagh@mccullaghdigital.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

contact details here: https://gdpr.eu/